icopen2018 Program

8-May Hotel lobby 10:00-18:00
 Registration
Magellan I-III Columbus I Columbus II   13:30-18:00
 Optical design competition
(高福海)
 3D sensor development and 
 application competition
(冯世杰)
workshop  
May 9
(am)
Hotel lobby 
 Registration 08:00-18:00
Magellan I-III
Opening Remarks (Prof. Anand Asundi and Prof. Yu Yingjie) 08:30-08:45
Plenary Terahertz Spectroscopy and Imaging Technology: From Source to System
SongLin Zhuang
University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China
08:45-09:30
Group Photo & Coffee Break  09:30-10:00
Keynote: Transmitted Wavefront of Multiple-Wavelength Expressed by Related Zernike Coefficients
Sen Han
University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, Shanghai
10:00-10:30
Flexible interferometry for freeform testing
Cristoph Pruss
ITO
10:30-11:00
Holistic measurement of aspheric lenses by model-based deflectometry
Alexander Puschke
TU Braunschweig 
11:00-11:30
How to design an optical measurement system with outstanding performance?
Wolfgang Osten
Institute
11:30-12:00
Lunch & Poster Session 12:00-13:30
May 9
(pm)
Magellan I Magellan III Columbus I Columbus II    
1A 1. High Resolution Optical Metrology(Tian Ailing) 1B 7. Photomechanics&6.Non-Destructive Testing and InspectionFu YU 1C 3. 3D Computer Visionzhang zonghua,zhang qican) 1D 4. Image Processing and Deep Learning(Zhao hui) 13:30-15:30
Chenxing Wang (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Feng Gao
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Hongxin Luo
(Invited)
14:20-14:45

ChengLi
(icOPEN2018-2018-000029)
14:45-15:00

Tong Guo
(icOPEN2018-2018-000044)
15:00-15:15

Dawei Tang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000073)
15:15-15:30
Fu Yu (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Houxiao Wang
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Bing Pan
(Invited)
14:20-14:45

QiZhang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000119)
14:45-15:00

Gu Guoqing
(icOPEN2018-2018-000030)
15:00-15:15

Yan Hu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000039)
15:15-15:30
Jiangtao Xi (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Song Zhang
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Zonghua Zhang 
(Invited)
14:20-14:45

Xiaoli Liu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000040)
14:45-15:00

Xiaoli Liu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000041)
15:00-15:15

Lei Lu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000060)
15:15-15:30
Zhao Hui (Invited)
14:00-14:25

Priyambada Subudhi
(icOPEN2018-2018-000107)
14:25-14:40

Shuming Jiao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000111)
14:40-14:55

WeiTao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000203)
14:55-15:10

Jinjun Rao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000202)
15:10-15:25
Coffee  Break  15:30-16:00
2A 1. High Resolution Optical Metrology(Tian Ailing) 2B 7. Photomechanics&6.Non-Destructive Testing and Inspection(Fu Yu) 2C 3. 3D Computer Visionzhang zonghua,zhang qican) 2D 4.Image Processing and Deep Learning(Zhao hui) 16:00-18:00
Tian Ailing (Invited
16:00-16:25

Yanzhou Zhou
(Invited
16:25-16:50

RiShien
(icOPEN2018-2018-000121)
16:50-17:05

Nimisha Agarwal
(icOPEN2018-2018-000150)
17:05-17:20

Xin Wu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000091)
17:20-17:35

Dingfu Chen
(icOPEN2018-2018-000158)
17:35-17:50

Zhihui Yang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000181)
17:50-18:05
Beiwen Li (Invited)
16:00-16:25

Xide Li
(Invited)
16:25-16:50

Yuming He
(Invited)
16:50-17:15

Huan Liu
(Invited)
17:15-17:40

HeXiaoyuan
(Invited)
17:40-18:05

Zhenyu Jiang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000162)
18:05-18:20

Siti Nur Alfath
(icOPEN2018-2018-000194)
18:20-18:35

Yajun Wang (Invited)
16:00-16:25

Motoharu Fujigaki
(Invited)
16:25-16:50

Jian Yu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000063)
16:50-17:05

SongWei
(icOPEN2018-2018-000197)
17:05-17:20

Huang, Chongtian
(icOPEN2018-2018-000147)
17:20-17:35

SongWei
(icOPEN2018-2018-000195)
17:35-17:50

Hua Liu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000122)
17:50-18:05
Yan Hao (invited)
16:00-16:25

LiXudong
(icOPEN2018-2018-000133)
16:25-16:40

Naosheng Qiao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000182)
16:40-16:55

SongWei
(icOPEN2018-2018-000196)
16:55-17:10

Haixia Wang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000200)
17:10-17:25


HuaLIU
(icOPEN2018-2018-000123)
17:25-17:40
Banquet & Competition Awarding Ceremony 18:30-20:00
May 10
(am)
Hotel lobby 
 Registration 08:00-18:00
Magellan I-III
Plenary Resolution and Camera Size, Weight and Power
David J. Brady Duke University, USA
09:00-09:45
Imaging and Metrology Using Scattered Light
Allard Mosk
Utrecht University, Netherlands
09:45-10:30
Coffee Break  10:30-11:00
Keynote:  Computational Imaging: When Optics Meets Deep Learning
Guohai Situ
Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, China
11:00-11:30
Real-Time Phase Analysis of A Bio Sample by Differential Interference Contrast Microscope Using Pixelated Polarization Camera
Yukitoshi Otani Utsunomiya University, Japan
11:30-12:00
Lunch & Poster Session 12:00-13:30
May 10
(pm)
Magellan I Magellan III Columbus I Columbus II Lyon I  
3A OptikArt& 5. 3D Image Acquisition and Displayzhao huijie,vivi Tornair) 3B 10. Optical component and system simulation(Zhou Lin 3C 2. Digital Holography and Quantitative Phase Imaging(Zhong Jingang) 3C12.Fiber Optics and sensing technology & 13 Biomedical Optics and Imaging 3D Special Session(Xie Huimin) 13:30-15:30
Qionghua Wang (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Elke Reinhuber
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Juan Liu (Invited)
14:20-14:45

Huijie Zhao
 (Invited)
14:45-15:10

Tianyang Tao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000141)
15:10-15:25

Wei Yin
(icOPEN2018-2018-000142)
15:25-15:40

Sergiy Valyukh (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Lin Zhou
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Aijun Zeng
(icOPEN2018-2018-000128)
14:20-14:35

Zhu Zhang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000129)
14:35-14:50

Yuanyuan Wang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000131)
14:50-15:05

Xuebing Dai
(icOPEN2018-2018-000167)
15:05-15:20

Yonggang Zhang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000168)
15:20-15:35
Zibang Zhang (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Lei Li
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Wen Chen
(Invited)
14:20-14:45

Yan Hao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000152)
14:45-15:00

Qian Chen
(icOPEN2018-2018-000034)
15:00-15:15

JialinZhang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000165)
15:15-15:30

Yang Xiufeng (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Haibo Ge(Invited)
13:55-14:20

DiqingYing
(icOPEN2018-2018-000176)
14:20-14:35

Lutang Wang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000187)
14:35-14:50

Rakesh S. Moirangthem
(icOPEN2018-2018-000108)
14:50-15:05

Yao Fan
(icOPEN2018-2018-000156)
15:05-15:20

Jiaji Li
(icOPEN2018-2018-000058)
15:20-15:35

JiaxingZheng
(icOPEN2018-2018-000101)
15:35-15:50
Fan Hua 
   13:30-13:40
Zhao Bin 
  13:40-13:50
Leng Jingsong  
  13:50-14:00
 Xie Huimin 
  14:00-14:10
 Qian Kemao 
  14:10-14:20
Yan Hao  
  14:20-14:30
Zhou Wenjing 
  14:30-14:40
Huang Lei 
  14:40-14:50
 Yu Yingjie  
  14:50-15:00
Pan Bing   
  15:00-15:10
 Zheng Huadong  
  15:10-15:20
 Summary and discussions
  15:20-15:30
Coffee  Break  15:30-16:00
4A OptikArt & 5. 3D Image Acquisition and Displayzhao huijie,vivi Tornair) 4B 11Optical functional materials and devices (Leng Jinsong 4C 2. Digital Holography and Quantitative Phase Imaging(Zhong Jingang) 4C 8.Laser micro-nano processing and Patterning(Fan Hua) 4D  Special Session (qian kemao) 16:00-18:00
Xinzhu Sang (Invited)
16:00-16:25

Xiaodi Tan
(Invited)
16:25-16:50

Hongyue Gao 
(Invited)
16:50-17:15

Zhen Zhou
(icOPEN2018-2018-000178)
17:15-17:30

Guohua Gu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000001)
17:30-17:45

Zhiqiang Wu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000118)
17:45-18:00
 Jinsong Leng (Invited)
16:00-16:25

Bin Hu
(Invited)
16:25-16:50

Yi-Ping Zhao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000116)
16:50-17:05

Xiaomin Ren
(icOPEN2018-2018-000140)
17:05-17:20

Changchun Yan
(icOPEN2018-2018-000115)
17:20-17:35

Doudou Wu
(icOPEN2018-2018-000179)
17:35-17:50



Guoan Zheng (Invited)
16:00-16:25

Liangcai Cao
(Invited)
16:25-16:50

Zhengjun Liu
(Invited)
16:50-17:15

Jianglei Di
(Invited)
17:15-17:40

Siqing Chen
(icOPEN2018-2018-000053)
17:40-17:55

LihongMa
(icOPEN2018-2018-000153)
17:55-18:10

Jing Yuan
(icOPEN2018-2018-000024)
18:10-18:25
Jinyou Shao (Invited)
16:00-16:25

Shufeng Sun
(Invited)
16:25-16:50

Xiaozhu Xie
(icOPEN 2018-2018-000033)
16:50-17:05

Yiliang Zhu
(icOPEN 2018-2018-000088)
17:05-17:20

Kuang xu
(icOPEN 2018-2018-000110)
17:20-17:35
Di Jianglei  
   16:00-16:10
Sui Liangsheng  
  16:10-16:20
 Zhang Qican 
 16:20-16:30
Wang Zhaomin 
  16:30-16:40                              
Zuo Chao  
  16:40-16:50
Feng Shijie  
  16:50-17:00
Wen Yongfu 
17:00-17:10
 Hu Yan 
17:10-17:20
Huang Chongtian   
17:20-17:30
 Summary and discussions   
17:30-18:00
May 11
(am)
Hotel lobby 
 Registration 08:00-18:00
Magellan I-III
Plenary Metasurface for Photonics Application in Demand
Dinping Tsai National Taiwan University, Taiwan, China
09:00-09:45
Keynote: Full Viewing Angle 3D Display by Computer Generated Holography
Toyohiko Yatagai Utsunomiya University, Japan
09:45-10:15
Coffee Break  10:15-10:45
Keynote: Holographic control of femtosecond laser pulses for material laser processing
Satoshi Hasegawa and Yoshio Hayasaki
Utsunomiya University, Japan
10:45-11:15
Gigabit and Multigigabit Optical Transmission System Using Multimode Optical Fibers for Next Generation In-Vehicle Communication
Okihiro Sugihara
Utsunomiya University, Japan
11:15-11:45
Lunch 11:45-13:00
May 11
(pm)
Magellan I Magellan III Columbus I Columbus II  
5A  OptikArt& 5. 3D Image Acquisition and Displayzhao huijie,vivi Tornair)
5B information-rich metrology(Richard Leach ) 5C  2. Digital Holography and Quantitative Phase Imaging(Zhong Jingang) 5D14.Ultrafast Lasers and Applications&Terahertz science and technology.(Yaochun Shen, shuncong Zhong) 13:00-15:00  
Vivi Tornari (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Benjamin
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Fei Jiang
(Invited)
14:20-14:45

Huadong Zheng
(Invited)
14:45-15:10

Richard Leach (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Mingjun Ren
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Lingbao Kong 
(Invited)
14:20-14:45

Jian Wang
 (Invited)
14:45-15:10

Xiangchao Zhang 
(Invited)
15:10-15:35
Chao Zuo (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Wenjing Zhou
(invited)
13:55-14:20

YongKeun Park
(invited)
14:20-14:45

Canlin Zhou
(icOPEN2018-2018-000096)
14:45-15:00

Dongdong Han
(icOPEN2018-2018-000216)
15:00-15:15

Yaochun Shen (Invited)
13:30-13:55

Mingxia He
(Invited)
13:55-14:20

Zhanghua Han
(Invited)
14:20-14:45

Haizi Yao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000172)
14:45-15:00

Honglei Cai
(icOPEN2018-2018-000175)
15:00-15:15

Yi Huang
(icOPEN2018-2018-000170)
15:15-15:30  
                                                                                                                             Jun-Bo Liao
(icOPEN2018-2018-000025)
15:30-15:45
  15:45-16:15
Closing Ceremony